Tender for Comprehensive System Maintenance for Automatic Meter Read...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive System Maintenance for Automatic Meter Reader(Amr) for Camero Md Accn under Ge (Af) Subroto Park in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_728014_1 | Ref ID: 125229884).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Comprehensive System Maintenance for Automatic Meter Reader(Amr) for Camero Md Accn under Ge (Af) Subroto Park

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125229884

Notice Ref. No.: 3104/005/E3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPREHENSIVE SYSTEM MAINTENANCE FOR AUTOMATIC METER READER(AMR) FOR CAMERO MD ACCN UNDER GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) Palam-MES||GE (AF) Subroto Park-MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections