Tender for Comprehensive Signalling and Telecommunication Works for ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Signalling and Telecommunication Works for Provision of Automatic Block Signalling System in Gundratimadugu-Khammam Sections of Secunderabad Division in South Central Railway. in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C_SG_C_36_5_415 | Ref ID: 125142537). The estimated tender value is ₹ 641192481.28, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3356000.00.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Comprehensive Signalling and Telecommunication Works for Provision of Automatic Block Signalling System in Gundratimadugu-Khammam Sections of Secunderabad Division in South Central Railway.

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125142537

Notice Ref. No.: C_SG_C_36_5_415

Tender Value: ₹ 641192481.28

Tender EMD: ₹ 3356000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of IP Based CCTV Camera " Supply of network 8 port switch with Ethernet and SFP port rg 45 l0m network interface, product, delink model or similar, dgs-1008d" (Inspection by Consignee). 76 1010d 7.00 Numbers 6700.00 46900.00 AT Par 46900.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 641192481.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/08/2025 19:23
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/10/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3356000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections