Tender for Comprehensive Repairs, Reconditioning, Replacement, Overh...

The DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Repairs, Reconditioning, Replacement, Overhauling & Commissioning of 10 Ton Capacity Block Ice Plant at Kadmat Island, including one-year warranty and maintenance. in Lakshadweep District, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: File No.:LD-09010/6/2024-Fisheries-Tech-UT-LKS | Ref ID: 144641300).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Repairs, Reconditioning, Replacement, Overhauling & Commissioning of 10 Ton Capacity Block Ice Plant at Kadmat Island, including one-year warranty and maintenance. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Repairs, Reconditioning, Replacement, Overhauling & Commissioning of 10 Ton Capacity Block Ice Plant at Kadmat Island, including one-year warranty and maintenance. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Comprehensive Repairs, Reconditioning, Replacement, Overhauling & Commissioning of 10 Ton Capacity Block Ice Plant at Kadmat Island, including one-year warranty and maintenance.

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144641300

Notice Ref. No.: File No.:LD-09010/6/2024-Fisheries-Tech-UT-LKS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Comprehensive Repairs, Reconditioning, Replacement, Overhauling & Commissioning of 10 Ton Capacity Block Ice Plant at Kadmat Island, including one-year warranty and maintenance.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections