Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Comprehensive Repairs to Pumps over Hubballi Division for Two Years.
Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026
Deadline: 09 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133813737
Notice Ref. No.: HE-23-2025-26SL01
Tender Value: ₹ 3262832.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 65300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Material and labour including necessary T&P for opening up the motor assembly, single / Three phase of capacity below 5 HP, 230 / 415 V AC, 50 Hz, complete, cutting and removing existing short-circuited / burnt stator windings and re-winding of the motor with superior quality PVC insulated submersible copper winding wires of identical size / gauge and reassembling, testing complete all as specified and directed. 02 02 50.00 Job 2301.30 115065.00 AT Par 115065.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3262832.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/01/2026 19:53
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 65300.00
Notice Documents
FormatofCertificationforCredentials.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018LOC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections