Tender for Comprehensive Repairing of Existing Ac Machines of Differ...

The UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Repairing of Existing Ac Machines of Different Type, Different Make and Different Capacity and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of those Machines for One Year for the Department of Crnn... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CU_840199_1 | Ref ID: 118412178). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air-Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air-Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Comprehensive Repairing of Existing Ac Machines of Different Type, Different Make and Different Capacity and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of those Machines for One Year for the Department of Crnn...

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118412178

Notice Ref. No.: E-tender/Eng/EQ-24/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender/Eng/Eq-24/25-26
Comprehensive Repairing of Existing AC machines of different type, different make and different capacity and comprehensive Annual maintenance of those machines for one Year for the department of CRNN, optics and photonics, C.U.
Category: Air-Conditioner
Organisation Chain: UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Air-Conditioner
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-May-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections