Tender for Comprehensive Renovation Work _G_2, Comprehensive Renovat...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Renovation Work _G_2, Comprehensive Renovation Work for 80 Beded (40 Bunk Bed) Hostel and Teacher Residance Quater for Anusuchit Janjatiya Awasiya Vidyalaya, Block-Bishunpur, Dist.-Gumla.... in Gumla, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WRD_107286_1 | Ref ID: 131438865).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Comprehensive Renovation Work _G_2, Comprehensive Renovation Work for 80 Beded (40 Bunk Bed) Hostel and Teacher Residance Quater for Anusuchit Janjatiya Awasiya Vidyalaya, Block-Bishunpur, Dist.-Gumla....

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131438865

Notice Ref. No.: MID/GUMLA/F2-23/25-26_G_2

Tender Value: ₹ 19553880

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Renovation Work _G_2, Comprehensive Renovation Work for 80 Beded (40 Bunk Bed) Hostel and Teacher Residance Quater for Anusuchit Janjatiya Awasiya Vidyalaya, Block-Bishunpur, Dist.-Gumla.
COMPREHENSIVE RENOVATION WORK FOR 80 BEDED (40 BUNK BED) HOSTEL AND TEACHER RESIDANCE QUATER FOR ANUSUCHIT JANJATIYA AWASIYA VIDYALAYA, BLOCK-BISHUNPUR, DIST.-GUMLA.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor||WRD Minor CE RAN||WRD SE RAN Minor||WRD EE Gumla Minor
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 335
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 95, 53, 880

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections