Tender for Comprehensive, Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance of Sc...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive, Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance of Scada System for Twelve Months in between Panki-Ghaziabad Section of Prayagraj Division of N. C. Railways in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 230-TRD-WC-950-2025 | Ref ID: 118257088). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3004622.04, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60100.00.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive, Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance of Scada System for Twelve Months in between Panki-Ghaziabad Section of Prayagraj Division of N. C. Railways

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118257088

Notice Ref. No.: 230-TRD-WC-950-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3004622.04

Tender EMD: ₹ 60100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive, Preventive and Break down Maintenance for 12 Months for Computer Based SCADA system in Remote Control Centre(RCC) comprising with equipments { Master station Computers- Main & Stand By -02 Nos, FEP Computers- Main & Stand by -02 Nos, Operator work station computers-06 Nos, LAN equipmnt (16-port network switch and RCC Modem -6 Nos}, AC Modem type FSK-04 Nos. (mainly including software, hardware, data logger colour printer etc.) (details are given in tender document) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Comprehensive, Preventive and Break down Maintenance for 24 Months for Remote Terminal Units(RTUs) at Grid Sub stations, Traction sub stations & Switching station(GSS/TSS/SP/SSP) comprising with equipment's 1971112.92 Above/ Below/Par 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1971112.92 AT Par 1971112.92
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3004622.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/04/2025 17:23
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 60100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections