Tender for Comprehensive, Preventive and Break down Maintenance /Amc...

The EASTERN DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR (EDFC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive, Preventive and Break down Maintenance /Amc of Control Relay Panel (M/S Ashida Make) Incorporated with Numerical Relays for 2X25 Kv Ac System at Karwandia Tss and Kudra Sp . the Contract... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DFC-DDU-EL-AMC-CRP-I-T017 | Ref ID: 131511879). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4821000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96500.00.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Comprehensive, Preventive and Break down Maintenance /Amc of Control Relay Panel (M/S Ashida Make) Incorporated with Numerical Relays for 2X25 Kv Ac System at Karwandia Tss and Kudra Sp . the Contract...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131511879

Notice Ref. No.: DFC-DDU-EL-AMC-CRP-I-T017

Tender Value: ₹ 4821000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 96500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive, Preventive and Break down Maintenance /AMC of Control Relay Panel (M/s Ashida Make) incorporated with numerical relays for 2x25 kV AC system at Karwandia TSS and Kudra SP . The contract shall be on comprehensive basis, inclusive of repair and replacement of the spare parts without any extra cost and expense to the DFCCIL.The contractor will carry out routine services, preventive maintenance and breakdown maintenance for Control relay Panel covered under this AMC. The Scope of annual comprehensive maintenance service covers upkeep and smooth working of TSS/SP system within the section.
Comprehenssive annual maintenance of Control and Relay Panel (CRP) (Ashida Make) incorporated with numerical relay for 2x25 kV AC system at Kawandia TSS 2 2 2.00 Year 465000.00 930000.00 AT Par 930000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4821000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/12/2025 13:24
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3540.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 96500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections