Tender for Comprehensive Operation, Preventive Maintenance & Repairs...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Operation, Preventive Maintenance & Repairs of Civil Structures of Subir Taluka Rwss Ta. Subir, District: Dang in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 312667 | Ref ID: 142988484). The estimated tender value is ₹ 382995.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3830.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Operation, Preventive Maintenance & Repairs of Civil Structures of Subir Taluka Rwss Ta. Subir, District: Dang category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Operation, Preventive Maintenance & Repairs of Civil Structures of Subir Taluka Rwss Ta. Subir, District: Dang Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Comprehensive Operation, Preventive Maintenance & Repairs of Civil Structures of Subir Taluka Rwss Ta. Subir, District: Dang

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142988484

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender No.4 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 382995.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 3830

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Intake Wells/Structures, Openwell, Hglr, Sump, Presser Filter Plant, Staff Quarters, Pump House, all Bulk Transmission and Distribution Pipelines, Valves, Pumping Machinery & Electrical Equipment Etc. for the Polasmal Regional Water Supply Scheme, Including Supply of 0.15 Mld Potable Water to all The, 03/Villages, 0/Habitations for 06-Months Period. Taluka: Subir, District: Dang Based on Dams & Openwell at Headworks Excluding Supply of Bleaching Powder &Water and Energy Charges.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 10-06-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 830
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections