Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Comprehensive Operation, Preventive Maintenance & Repairs of Civil Structures of Girmalrwss Ta. Subir, District: Dang
Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142988389
Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender No.4 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 372040.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3720
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Open Wells, Hglr, Sump, Staff Quarters, Pump House, all Bulk Transmission and Distribution Pipelines, Valves, Pumping Machinery & Electrical Equipment Etc. for the Girmalreg.Water Supply Scheme, Including Supply of 0.24Mldportable Water to all The, 03 Villages, 06 Months Period. Taluka: Subir, District : Dang Based on Open Wellexcluding Supply Of, Bleaching Powder and Pac Solution, Water and Energy Charges. at Various Villages of Subir Taluka of Dang District.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 10-06-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 720
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 600
Notice Documents
01-Technical-Bid-6-month-O-and-M-Girmal-RWSS.pdf
02-Price-Bid-6-month-O-and-M-Girmal-RWSS.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections