Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Comprehensive Operation, Preventive Maintenance, & Repairs of Civil Structure, Various Type of P Ipeline Various Type of Valves, Storage Structures, Pumping Machineries and Electrical Equipment Etc. L...
Posting Date: 02 May 2026
Deadline: 16 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140563785
Notice Ref. No.: E- Tender nivida no.03 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 18620518.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 186206
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Operation, Preventive Maintenance, & Repairs of Civil Structure, Various Type of P Ipeline Various Type of Valves, Storage Structures, Pumping Machineries and Electrical Equipment Etc. Located at Different Head Works and Sub Headwork Site Including Supply of Portable Water to all the Hamlets/ Villages/Cities for 36 Months Period. Taluka -Subir, District-Dang
Compmhensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Intake Well S/ Structures or Offlake Structures. Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Water Treat Ment Plant, Staff Quarters, Pump House, all Bulk Transmission and Distribution Pipelines, Valves, P Umping Machinery & Electrical Equipment Etc. for the Sihir Regional Water Supply Scheme Includ Ing Supply of 1.23 Mld Potable Water to all The, 19/Villages, 00/Habitations for 36-Months Period. t Aluka Subir. District: Dang Based on Dan, Open Well & Bore Well Excluding Supply of Bleaching P Owder and Pac Solution.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-05-2026 10:30
Bid document download End Date : 16-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 186, 206
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600
Notice Documents
DTP-Vol-1-Technical-Bid-O-and-M-Subir-RWSS-03-Year-2026-27.pdf
DTP-Vol-2-Price-Bid_O-and-M-Subir-RWSS-3-Year-PART-C-202627.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections