Tender for Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Seweragetreatmen...

The RAJKOT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Seweragetreatment Plant of 51 Mld Asp (Activated Sludge Process)And Treated Water Pumping Station Located at Raiya for Periodof Two Years in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 270921 | Ref ID: 134806333). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27485322.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 274900.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Seweragetreatment Plant of 51 Mld Asp (Activated Sludge Process)And Treated Water Pumping Station Located at Raiya for Periodof Two Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Seweragetreatment Plant of 51 Mld Asp (Activated Sludge Process)And Treated Water Pumping Station Located at Raiya for Periodof Two Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Seweragetreatment Plant of 51 Mld Asp (Activated Sludge Process)And Treated Water Pumping Station Located at Raiya for Periodof Two Years

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134806333

Notice Ref. No.: Tender No.RMC/DRN-WZ/STP/O&M/2025-26/01

Tender Value: ₹ 27485322.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 274900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Seweragetreatment Plant of 51 Mld Asp (Activated Sludge Process)And Treated Water Pumping Station Located at Raiya for Periodof Two Years
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Repair and Maintenance
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 31-01-2026 10:30
Bid document download End Date : 18-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 274, 900
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 4, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections