Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Sump, all Civil Structures, Pump House, Bulk Transmission Pipeline, Valves, Pumping Machinery Electrical Equipment Etc...
Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026
Deadline: 17 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133795417
Notice Ref. No.: 02/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 34039013.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 341000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Sump, all Civil Structures, Pump House, Bulk Transmission Pipeline, Valves, Pumping Machinery Electrical Equipment Etc. for the Nc-22 Project, Including Proper Supply of Water as Per Demand for 60 Months Period Including Various Civil & Electromechanical Work for Nc-22 Scheme Strengthening. Dist: Kachchh
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-01-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 341, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 6, 000
Notice Documents
6.-VOL-1B-PART-5-GST-circular.pdf
7.-VOL-II-A-Extent-of-work.pdf
8.-VOL-IIB-Civil-Tech.-Spec.pdf
9.-VOL-II-C-Technical-Specification-Electromechanical-works-NC-22.pdf
10.-Volume-III-Price-Bid-NC-22.pdf
11.-ONM-Colour-work-related.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections