Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R.), Sump, Staff Quarters, Pump House, all Bulk Transmission and Distribution Pipelin...
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145868558
Notice Ref. No.: 16/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4985377.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 49900
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R.), Sump, Staff Quarters, Pump House, all Bulk Transmission and Distribution Pipelines, Valves, Pumping Machinery & Electrical Equipment Etc. for the Mangrol Augmentation Regional Water Supply Scheme Including of 28.65 Mld Potable Water to all the 00 Hamlets / 50 Villages / 01 Towns / 01 Educational Institute for 05 Months Period. Taluka : Mangrol&Maliyahatina District : Junagadh Based on Dadhichi Well / Ozat-Ii Dam. Excluding Electric Power, Raw Water Cost, Supply of Pac, Bleaching Powder and Chlorine Gas.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-07-2026 17:50
Bid document download End Date : 06-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 06-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 49, 900
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600
Notice Documents
1.0-Volume-I-Mangrol-AUg.-O-and-M-Model-DTP05-Month-16-07-26.pdf
2.-Volume-II.-Mangrol-Aug.-O-and-M-DTP-Price-Bid-05-Months.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections