Tender for Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electrom...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Staff Quarters, Pump House, all Bulk Transmission and Distribution Pi... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 320455 | Ref ID: 144527442). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3313662.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33200.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Staff Quarters, Pump House, all Bulk Transmission and Distribution Pi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Staff Quarters, Pump House, all Bulk Transmission and Distribution Pi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Staff Quarters, Pump House, all Bulk Transmission and Distribution Pi...

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144527442

Notice Ref. No.: 08/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3313662.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 33200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Staff Quarters, Pump House, all Bulk Transmission and Distribution Pipelines, Valves, Pumping Machinery & Electrical Equipment Etc. for the Ozat 2 Group Water Supply Scheme, Including Supply of 13.97 Mld Potable Water to all the 00 Habitations / 09 Villages / 01 Towns for 06 Months Period. Taluka: Keshod, District: Junagadh Based on Ozat 2 Dam Excluding Supply of Pac/Alum, Bleaching Powder/Clorine Gas Etc. Complete.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-07-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 13-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 33, 200
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections