Tender for Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electrom...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Water Treatment Plant, Chemical House, Staff Quarters, Pump House, Of... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 301241 | Ref ID: 140640097). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4852096.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48600.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Water Treatment Plant, Chemical House, Staff Quarters, Pump House, Of... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Water Treatment Plant, Chemical House, Staff Quarters, Pump House, Of... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Water Treatment Plant, Chemical House, Staff Quarters, Pump House, Of...

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140640097

Notice Ref. No.: 01 /2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4852096.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 48600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Water Treatment Plant, Chemical House, Staff Quarters, Pump House, Office Building all Bulk Transmission and Distribution Pipelines, Valves& Electrical Equipment Etc. for the Ozat-Ii Water Supply Schemes, Including Supply of 24.67 Mld Potable Water to all the 59 Villages, 02 Hamlets& 03Towns for 06 Months Period. Taluka: - Manavadar/Vanthali District: -Junagadh Based on Ozat-Ii Dam. Excluding Supply of Pac/Alum, Bleaching Powder/Clorine Gas Etc. Complete.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 04-05-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 11-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 48, 600
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections