Tender for Comprehensive Operation Cum Maintenance of Hardware and S...

The ATOMIC MINERALS DIRECTORATE FOR EXPLORATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Operation Cum Maintenance of Hardware and Software of Enterprise Level Geospatial Database Management System (U-Xplore) Application, Alongwith Minor Follow up Developments at Amd Headqua... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AMD_846736_1 | Ref ID: 113940061). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7917000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 158340.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Comprehensive Operation Cum Maintenance of Hardware and Software of Enterprise Level Geospatial Database Management System (U-Xplore) Application, Alongwith Minor Follow up Developments at Amd Headqua...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113940061

Notice Ref. No.: AMD/AMDC/EGDMS/HW-SW/OM/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 7917000

Tender EMD: ₹ 158340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Amd/Amdc/Egdms/Hw-Sw/Om/24-25
COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION CUM MAINTENANCE OF HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE OF ENTERPRISE LEVEL GEOSPATIAL DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (U-XPLORE) APPLICATION, ALONGWITH MINOR FOLLOW UP DEVELOPMENTS AT AMD HEADQUARTERS, HYDERABAD
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Atomic Minerals Directorate for Exploration and Research||Atomic Minerals Data Centre - AMD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION CUM MAINTENANCE OF HW-SW
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 58, 340
Tender Value in ₹: 79, 17, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections