Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Comprehensive Operation and Preventive Maintenance of Scada System at Tunnel Control Centre Banihal & Equipment Rooms (South & North Portals) for Remote Operation of 33 Kv, 11 Kv, Ventilation, E&M Sys...
Posting Date: 07 May 2025
Deadline: 29 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118775549
Notice Ref. No.: 251-J-Elect-T-04-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 18940251.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 244700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Operation and Preventive Maintenance of SCADA system at Tunnel Control Centre Banihal & Equipment rooms (South & North Portals) for remote operation of 33 KV, 11 KV, Ventilation, E&M system through SCADA system for Pir-Panjal Tunnel T-80 for Two Years'
Providing comprehensive maintenance (Preventing maintenance and corrective / break down maintenance)for a period as per scope of work for " All assets of Telecontrol (SCADA) system". 2 2 24.00 Month 365776.00 8778624.00 AT Par 8778624.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18940251.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEETRJAT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2025 19:34
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 244700.00
Notice Documents
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections