Tender for Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance, Routine Repairs ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance, Routine Repairs and Special Repairs of I.) Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme (Pws)- 16 Nos, Ii.) Single Village Piped Water Supply Schemes (Svs)- 18 Nos, Iii.) W... in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136684 | Ref ID: 147033642). The estimated tender value is ₹ 270351200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3709000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance, Routine Repairs and Special Repairs of I.) Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme (Pws)- 16 Nos, Ii.) Single Village Piped Water Supply Schemes (Svs)- 18 Nos, Iii.) W... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance, Routine Repairs and Special Repairs of I.) Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme (Pws)- 16 Nos, Ii.) Single Village Piped Water Supply Schemes (Svs)- 18 Nos, Iii.) W... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance, Routine Repairs and Special Repairs of I.) Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme (Pws)- 16 Nos, Ii.) Single Village Piped Water Supply Schemes (Svs)- 18 Nos, Iii.) W...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 15 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147033642

Notice Ref. No.: 01/(R1)MUZAFFARPUR/NQ/2026-27/O&M-PHED-GR-01

Tender Value: ₹ 270351200

Tender EMD: ₹ 3709000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance, Routine Repairs and Special Repairs of I.) Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme (Pws)- 16 Nos, Ii.) Single Village Piped Water Supply Schemes (Svs)- 18 Nos, Iii.) Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes in Non Quality Affected Wards (Wls)-68 Nos Based on Item Rates; Constructed by the Public Health Engineering Department Including Payment to the Pump Operators, Electricity Bills for Five Years.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||PHED_Muzaffarpur||Muzaffarpur_Circle||Muzaffarpur Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MUZAFFARPUR DIVISION (EE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DAYASHANKAR PRASAD (CHIEF ENGINEER (DESIGN))
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections