Tender for Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Existing Grid ...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Existing Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Systems having a Total Installed Capacity of 500 Kwp at Seven (07) Amc Locations for a Period of Three (03) Years in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 338779 | Ref ID: 147928692). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2847348.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Existing Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Systems having a Total Installed Capacity of 500 Kwp at Seven (07) Amc Locations for a Period of Three (03) Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Existing Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Systems having a Total Installed Capacity of 500 Kwp at Seven (07) Amc Locations for a Period of Three (03) Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Existing Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Systems having a Total Installed Capacity of 500 Kwp at Seven (07) Amc Locations for a Period of Three (03) Years

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147928692

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2847348.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Existing Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Systems having a Total Installed Capacity of 500 Kwp at Seven (07) Amc Locations for a Period of Three (03) Years
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 25-08-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 25-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Last Date- Time and Place of submission of Volume-I Technical Bid only of Tender in Physical form till 07-09-2026 up to 05.00 p.m. only At the Office of Tender Officer, Central Record Office, Mezzanine Floor, Block-B, Sardar Patel Bhavan, Danapith, Ahmedabad-380 001, Gujarat, India
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 30, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections