Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract for 3 (Three) Years of Existing Truck Mounted Garbage Compactor Vehicles of Amc as Per Amc Tender Scope of Work & Conditions.
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147016645
Notice Ref. No.: 20/2026‐27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 6000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract for 3 (Three) Years of Existing Truck Mounted Garbage Compactor Vehicles of Amc as Per Amc Tender Scope of Work & Conditions.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical submission of EMD, Tender fee and other documents. 25th Aug 2026 up to 16.00 Hrs
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 6, 000, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted
Bank Guarantee Minimum 6000000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 6000000 INR
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections