Tender for Comprehensive Municipal Infrastructure Development, Sanit...

The ITANAGAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (IMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Municipal Infrastructure Development, Sanitation Improvement, and Flood Control Works under Itanagar Municipal Corporation (Imc) Jurisdiction at Chandranagar, Itanagar, Including Cleanin... in Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IMCAP_3412_1 | Ref ID: 140331641). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6402000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64020.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Municipal Infrastructure Development, Sanitation Improvement, and Flood Control Works under Itanagar Municipal Corporation (Imc) Jurisdiction at Chandranagar, Itanagar, Including Cleanin...

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140331641

Notice Ref. No.: IMC/EEID/XV-FC/ISD-IV/PKG-I

Tender Value: ₹ 6402000

Tender EMD: ₹ 64020

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Municipal Infrastructure Development, Sanitation Improvement, and Flood Control Works under Itanagar Municipal Corporation (IMC) Jurisdiction at Chandranagar, Itanagar, including Cleaning and Dredging of Natural Streams, Roads, Drains,
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Itanagar Muncipal Corporation Itanagar Arunachal Pradesh||Executive Engineer IMC (PT-I)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-May-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 64, 020
Tender Value in ₹: 64, 02, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections