Tender for Comprehensive Management and Technical Maintenance Includ...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Management and Technical Maintenance Including up Keeping of Electrical Systems and Infrastructure, Including Upgradation of Electrical Systems to Improve Power Reliability and Quality a... in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_330646_1 | Ref ID: 115573761). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5412877, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67700.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Comprehensive Management and Technical Maintenance Including up Keeping of Electrical Systems and Infrastructure, Including Upgradation of Electrical Systems to Improve Power Reliability and Quality a...

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115573761

Notice Ref. No.: SO(EnM)/e-tender/24-25/32

Tender Value: ₹ 5412877

Tender EMD: ₹ 67700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive management and technical maintenance including up keeping of electrical systems and infrastructure, including upgradation of electrical systems to improve power reliability and quality at the CISF residential campus in Gandhinagar
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||B&K
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 67, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 12, 877

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections