Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance of Window, Split Type Aircondit...

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Maintenance of Window, Split Type Airconditioning Units at Meghdoot Bhawan, New Delhi.(Fy 2026-27) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOP_905611_1 | Ref ID: 139646154). The estimated tender value is ₹ 428525, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8570.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance of Window, Split Type Airconditioning Units at Meghdoot Bhawan, New Delhi.(Fy 2026-27)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139646154

Notice Ref. No.: 01/AE/PESD-I/ND/NIT/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 428525

Tender EMD: ₹ 8570

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive maintenance of Window, Split type Airconditioning units at Meghdoot Bhawan, New Delhi.(FY 2026-27)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Posts||Delhi Circle, Dept. of Posts||Off. of EE(E), Delhi Circle, POST||Postal Electrical Division, EE(E), Delhi Circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2026 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 570
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 28, 525
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections