Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance of Vrv/Vrf Type Airconditioning...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Maintenance of Vrv/Vrf Type Airconditioning Systems and Split Type Air Conditioners Installed at Icmr-Nioh, Meghaninagar, Ahmedabad. Sh: Providing Split Ac. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 123758 | Ref ID: 124742257). The estimated tender value is ₹ 837794, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16756.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance of Vrv/Vrf Type Airconditioning Systems and Split Type Air Conditioners Installed at Icmr-Nioh, Meghaninagar, Ahmedabad. Sh: Providing Split Ac.

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124742257

Notice Ref. No.: 83/EE(E)/GNR-I/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 837794

Tender EMD: ₹ 16756

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Comprehensive Maintenance of VRV/VRF type airconditioning systems and split type Air conditioners installed at ICMR-NIOH, Meghaninagar, Ahmedabad. SH: Providing Split AC.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 123758
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 19/08/2025 17:57
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/08/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 16, 756
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 8, 37, 794
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/09/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections