Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance, Testing, Validation and Supply...

The HLL BIOTECH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Maintenance, Testing, Validation and Supply Services for Hvac Systems, Cold Rooms, Door Interlocks, Filters and Allied Works at Ivc Facility at Hll Biotech Limited, Chengalpattu in Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBL_268296_1 | Ref ID: 136331456). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18274192, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 456900.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance, Testing, Validation and Supply Services for Hvac Systems, Cold Rooms, Door Interlocks, Filters and Allied Works at Ivc Facility at Hll Biotech Limited, Chengalpattu

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136331456

Notice Ref. No.: HBL/HVAC1/IVC/CPT/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 18274192

Tender EMD: ₹ 456900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Maintenance, Testing, Validation and Supply Services for HVAC systems, cold rooms, door interlocks, filters and allied works at IVC facility at HLL biotech limited, Chengalpattu
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HLL Biotech Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2026 05:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 56, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 82, 74, 192
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections