Tender for Comprehensive maintenance of the services installed in th...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive maintenance of the services installed in the Admin building Tower 1 and Tower 2 etc complete as required As per Clause 14 Schedule of Quantities Sl No 1 C of ATC, Qty: 24 Months, (BOQ Item #3) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6806975 | Ref ID: 128479617). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120099.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for Integrated Building management system, Smoke Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for Integrated Building management system, Smoke Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Comprehensive maintenance of the services installed in the Admin building Tower 1 and Tower 2 etc complete as required As per Clause 14 Schedule of Quantities Sl No 1 C of ATC, Qty: 24 Months, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128479617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6806975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120099

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Passive component of Data Voice network comprising of Distribution frames OFC cables CAT6 Cables LAN cables as per the Inventory as required For one month As per the Schedule of Quantities Sl No 1C of ATC
BOQ Title: Operation and comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for Integrated Building management system, Smoke Detector
Item Title: Comprehensive maintenance of the services installed in the Admin building Tower 1 and Tower 2 etc complete as required As per Clause 14 Schedule of Quantities Sl No 1 C of ATC
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Months
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 18-10-2025 1:30 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 120099
BOQ Title: Operation and comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for Integrated Building management system
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Facility Management Service...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections