Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance Service Contract for Repairs, S...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Maintenance Service Contract for Repairs, Supply and Servicing of S/R Machine Dc Drives and Rdm Plc Panels for the Period April-2025 to Mar-2026 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-14/SE/OM/CHP/KTPS-VVI Stages | Ref ID: 116130718). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7488.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance Service Contract for Repairs, Supply and Servicing of S/R Machine Dc Drives and Rdm Plc Panels for the Period April-2025 to Mar-2026

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116130718

Notice Ref. No.: e-14/SE/OM/CHP/KTPS-VVI Stages

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7488

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 177

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Ktps-Vvi Stages
Work Description: Comprehensive Maintenance Service Contract for Repairs, Supply and Servicing of S/R Machine Dc Drives and Rdm Plc Panels for the Period April-2025 to Mar-2026
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: AMC/Maintenance Contracts
AMC/Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 25-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD: ₹ 7488
Tender Fee: ₹ 177

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections