Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance (Preventive & Breakdown) & Operational Contract Including Round the Clock Supervision (Ess-01, 02, South Portal Ess, North Portal Ess, Pumping Sets, Circulating Area, Service...
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025
Deadline: 22 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118438767
Notice Ref. No.: 251-J-Elect-T-03-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 29466756.94
Tender EMD: ₹ 297300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Maintenance (Preventive & Breakdown) & Operational Contract including round the clock supervision (ESS-01, 02, South Portal ESS, North Portal ESS, Pumping sets, Circulating area, Service Buildings etc) & work of 11 KV, Ventilation, Electromechanical (E&M) for Pir-Panjal Tunnel T-80 for Two Years.
Providing comprehensive maintenance (Preventive maintenance and corrective/breakdown maintenance for a period as per scope of work for all assets of 11KV system starting from south and north portal and include all sub stations inside Tunnel . 2 2 24.00 Month 423401.16 10161627.84 AT Par 10161627.84 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29466756.94
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEETRJAT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2025 16:15
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 297300.00
Notice Documents
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections