Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance for Five(05) Years of Central Sterile System
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147365444
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 14000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 420000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Maintenance for Five(05) Years of Central Sterile System for 1200 Bedded Hospital and Trauma Center at Civil Hospital Campus, Asarwa, Ahmedabad
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission of Tender Fee and EMD Documents during office hours By Only RPAD or Speed Post in the 1200 Bed Civil Hospital, 1st Floor, Asarwa, Ahmedabad on or before From Date 02-09-2026 to 07-09-2026. Pre-Bid meeting. On date 24-08-2026 at 11 45 PM at 1st Floor, Conference hall, 1200 bed hospital, Civil Hospital, Ahmadabad.
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 24-08-2026 11:45
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 15, 000 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Medical Superintendent, Civil Hospital, Ahmadabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at --
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 420, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Medical Superintendent, Civil Hospital, Ahmadabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 420000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 420000 INR
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections