Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance of Desktop Computers-2, Qty: 50...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Maintenance of Desktop Computers-2, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667201 | Ref ID: 143390948). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc for Computers and Printers for 1 Year, Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc for Computers and Printers for 1 Year, Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance of Desktop Computers-2, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143390948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Comprehensive Maintenance of Desktop Computers-2
BOQ Title: Amc for Computers and Printers for 1 Year, Fixed Computer Workstation
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 15-06-2026 6:00 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: AMC FOR COMPUTERS AND PRINTERS FOR 1 YEAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Comprehensive Maintenance of Desktop Computers AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants, AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners, Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station, Operation And Maintenance Of ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections