Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Vande Bharat Express Trainset
Posting Date: 31 May 2026
Deadline: 17 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142380826
Notice Ref. No.: 365135
Tender Value: ₹ 2584755662.29
Tender EMD: ₹ 51695100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Charges for COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE COST ( 20 car) @ 6 year x 4 Rakes = 24 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Shop Schedule-I maintenance ( 20 car) @ 2SS-I X 4 Rakes = 8 189268942.32 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 189268942.32 AT Par 189268942.32
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2584755662.29
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 17:38
Period Of Completion : 72 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 51695100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections