Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Storage Water Type Water Cooler and Window / Split Ac/ Cassette Type Air Conditioners for 03 Years under Jurisdiction of Sse-Rac-Carriage Workshop, Ajmer.
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134103656
Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-26-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1302798.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 26100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Maintenance contract of storage type water coolers (80 -150 Ltr Capacity) as per maintenance schedule, including taxes as per extent rules. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Comprehensive Maintenance contract of Window / Split AC/ Cassette/ Tower type air conditioners (1, 1.5 & 2 Ton) as per maintenance schedule, including taxes as per extent rules. 739032.00 2 2 2226.00 Numbers 332.00 739032.00 AT Par 739032.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1302798.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2026 18:09
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 26100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections