Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Scada System Complete with all Software for Tss (05Nos.) under Open Access and Remote Terminal Units (Rtus) for 7Nos. Posts in Khana- Pakur, Katwa - Ahmedpur Sect...
Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024
Deadline: 17 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112229251
Notice Ref. No.: ELD-125-WC-OT-16-24
Tender Value: ₹ 2869404.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 57400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive maintenance contract of SCADA system complete with all software for TSS (05Nos.) under Open Access and Remote Terminal Units (RTUs) for 7Nos. Posts in Khana- Pakur, Katwa - Ahmedpur Sections of Howrah division of Eastern Railway for 03 years.
Comprehensive maintenance contract of SCADA equipments RTU available in section PKR-RJG, KWAE-AMP as per RDSO Spec No. TI/RCC/SCADA/0130/ (Rev-2)--1St Year CAMC. 2 002 7.00 Each 52344.00 366408.00 AT Par 366408.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2869404.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TRD TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2024 17:05
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 57400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections