Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Refilling and Reco...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Refilling and Reconditioning of Cartridges and Replacement of Teflon Sheet Pressure Roller Magnetic Roller Blade Pcr Scanner Bed and Usb Card in Laser Printers i... in East Division, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_637876_1 | Ref ID: 132954302).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Refilling and Reconditioning of Cartridges and Replacement of Teflon Sheet Pressure Roller Magnetic Roller Blade Pcr Scanner Bed and Usb Card in Laser Printers i...

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132954302

Notice Ref. No.: SE/SEDC/WC.43/25-26 Dt.30.12.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Refilling and Reconditioning of Cartridges and Replacement of Teflon Sheet Pressure Roller Magnetic Roller Blade PCR Scanner Bed and USB Card in Laser Printers in respect of Salem EDC
Category: Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO||SE-Salem - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2025 02:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections