Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance Contract, Qty: 7 Years, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN PHARMACOPOEIA COMMISSION (IPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Maintenance Contract, Qty: 7 Years, (BOQ Item #5) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903747 | Ref ID: 147283712).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uv Spectrophotometer, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) SPECTROPHOTOMETER UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uv Spectrophotometer, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) SPECTROPHOTOMETER UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract, Qty: 7 Years, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147283712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Document
BOQ Title: Uv Spectrophotometer, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) SPECTROPHOTOMETER UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI)
BOQ Title: Uv Spectrophotometer, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) SPECTROPHOTOMETER UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI)
Item Title: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Years
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: UV SPECTROPHOTOMETER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UV spectr UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI) Searched String: Printer Computer Printer (V2) Searched String: Desktop Computer High End Desktop Computer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections