Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Petrol/Kerosene Engines/Generators, Abrasive Rail Cutter, Rail Cutting Machine, Rail Drilling Machine, Hydraulic Rail Tensor, Double Action Weld Trimmer, Blower...
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135203470
Notice Ref. No.: CR-DRMWBB-2026-06-04
Tender Value: ₹ 12922945.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 214600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Maintenance contract for Petrol/kerosene Engines/Generators, Abrasive rail cutter, Rail cutting machine, Rail drilling machine, Hydraulic rail tensor, Double action weld trimmer, Blower Compressor, Grinder, etc. Fitted as power pack on various Small Track Machines for two years.
- Requirement of additional spare parts which are not mentioned in Schedule 2 which cannot be assessed at this stage. Payment to be done on production of original vouchers duly verified form OEMs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12922945.34
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN NE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2026 18:29
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 214600.00
Notice Documents
LettersRegardingDeploymentofcontractorsEngineer.pdf
AdditionalSpecialconditionfortender.pdf
Checklistfortrackandcivilwork.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections