Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Passenger Lifts of Various Capacities Provided at Railway Stations and Service Buildings over Sambalpur Division for a Period of Two (02) Years.
Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025
Deadline: 19 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131018706
Notice Ref. No.: SBP-ELECT-2025-T-267
Tender Value: ₹ 994879.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 19900.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive maintenance of 01 no. of Passenger Lift (Elevator) completes with spares and labour (Capacity-6 Persons, G+2 Make: Express Lifts) 2 2 24.00 Month 9093.35 218240.40 AT Par 218240.40
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 994879.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/11/2025 12:22
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 1180.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 19900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections