Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Lift - Make - Thyssenkrupp Elevator (India) Installed at Orh/Bsp Including Supply of all Spares for a Period of 5 Years."
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144932434
Notice Ref. No.: STP-26-27-03
Tender Value: ₹ 1704207.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 34100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Lift (for 8 persons) installed at ORH (2 No.) including Lift Capacity - 8 Persons Make - THYSSENKRUPP ELEVATOR ( INDIA ) PVT. LTD.wiith supply and replacement of spare parts including drive motor, worn out thrust bearing, brake magnet coil, brake bushes, equipment for operating motor circuit, other mechanical parts, guide shoes and wire rope considering adequate factor of safety including equalising the tension to all hoisting rope, proper alignment of guide rail and repair and replacement of conductor cable and all safety device as and when required for trouble free and continuous service of lift throughout the year with the following works : a)Attention to breakdown as and when called for including Saturday, Sunday and other Holidays. b) PeriodicaI maintenance of lift monthly, six monthly and annually. c) RepIacement and repair of various components of lift as and when required. d) Spray painting of Lift body and all ferrous components once in a year. The maintenance activity of Lift shall be carried out in accordance with the SMI issued by RDSO vide letter dated 30.03.2026. (quantity is for 2 lift for 60 month i.e 120 months)(Rate is inclusive of GST@ 18%) 2 2 1.00 Job 36063.00 36063.00 AT Par 36063.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1704207.60
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER 1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 19:08
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 34100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections