Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking System of Medha Make for a Period of 3 Years over Mb Division.
Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026
Deadline: 29 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139165313
Notice Ref. No.: SNTRT1-AMC-Medha-EI-MB
Tender Value: ₹ 52403264.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 1048100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for preventive maintenance of Electronic Interlocking System of Medha make which includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all sub system like CPU's and requisite cards of El system and upkeep of hardware, software and complete peripheral, interface equipment with signaling gears, relay &relay of electronic ï¬eld interface equipment/object controller for interface with the feild signaling years, maintenance terminal with VDU's, CPU's keybord & printers, operator panel interface etc. [1 Nos = 19 (Station) X 12 (Month) X 3 (Year)=684]
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 52403264.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2026 15:42
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1048100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections