Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance Contract in Annual Maintenance/...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Maintenance Contract in Annual Maintenance/ Operation/ Repair / Inspection & Security of under Bridge Street Light & High Mast, Dewatering Pump, Submersible Pump D.G. Set Maintenance Work... in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 190990 | Ref ID: 141348845). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3950000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29625.00.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Maintenance Contract in Annual Maintenance/ Operation/ Repair / Inspection & Security of under Bridge Street Light & High Mast, Dewatering Pump, Submersible Pump D.G. Set Maintenance Work... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Maintenance Contract in Annual Maintenance/ Operation/ Repair / Inspection & Security of under Bridge Street Light & High Mast, Dewatering Pump, Submersible Pump D.G. Set Maintenance Work... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract in Annual Maintenance/ Operation/ Repair / Inspection & Security of under Bridge Street Light & High Mast, Dewatering Pump, Submersible Pump D.G. Set Maintenance Work...

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141348845

Notice Ref. No.: 190990

Tender Value: ₹ 3950000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 29625.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract In Annual Maintenance/ Operation/ Repair / Inspection & Security Of Under Bridge Street Light & High Mast, Dewatering Pump, Submersible Pump D.G. Set Maintenance Work At Ram Nagar, Mahoba Bazar, Telghani Naka, Gondwara, Gogaon, Drm Underbridge Under P.W.D. E/M. Workshop Sub Division Raipur ( C.G.)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period 365
Tender Completion Time (In Months) 12
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover 000
Required Bid Capacity 000

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 15 May, 2026 8:55:31 PM IST Bid Due Date 4 Jun, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 9 Jun, 2026 11:30:18 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 8 Jun, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 20d 3h 16m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections