Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: "Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Acs (Split Ac & Window Ac) and Water Coolers for the Period of Two Years".
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 13 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138336168
Notice Ref. No.: 56WElect25-26T01RTAMCofAC
Tender Value: ₹ 1370436.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 27400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Running Maintenance Contract including Servicing of Window/Split AC (both Inverter & Non-Inverter Type) of capacity 1.5/2.0 Ton (Indoor and Outdoor unit) under the jurisdiction of Jagadhri Workshop for a period of three times during summer season in each year and maintenance schedule as per scope of work. Rate inclusive of GST @ 18 %. 01 02 80.00 Numbers 1559.70 124776.00 AT Par 124776.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1370436.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TEN ELECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 10:57
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 27400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections