Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance (Breakdown/ Preventive) Works of Railway Electrification Works Including Rocs & Focs System for 05 Years in the Katra (Excl.) to Banihal (Excl.) Section of Udhampur-Srinagar-...
Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146417517
Notice Ref. No.: KR-PD-JK-EL-CMC-RE-KB-8
Tender Value: ₹ 327731765.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6554600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Maintenance (Breakdown/ Preventive) Works of Railway Electrification Works Including Rocs & Focs System for 05 Years in the Katra (Excl.) to Banihal (Excl.) Section of Udhampur-Srinagar- Baramulla Rail Link Project, Jammu & Kashmir
- CAMC for 1st Year 2 Lump Sum 65546353.00 AT Par 65546353.00 Above/ Below/P ar Description :- CAMC for 2nd Year 3 Lump Sum 65546353.00 AT Par 65546353.00 Above/ Below/P ar Description :- CAMC for 3rd Year 4 Lump Sum 65546353.00 AT Par 65546353.00 Above/ Below/P ar Description :- CAMC for 4th Year 5 Lump Sum 65546353.00 AT Par 65546353.00 Above/ Below/P ar Description :- CAMC for 5th Year
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 327731765.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 18:23
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6554600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections