Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance and Rmo of Digital Clock and Di...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Maintenance and Rmo of Digital Clock and Display System Installed in District Court Complex, Saket, New Delhi. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_274103_1 | Ref ID: 121162344). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2399448, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47989.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance and Rmo of Digital Clock and Display System Installed in District Court Complex, Saket, New Delhi.

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121162344

Notice Ref. No.: 120/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2399448

Tender EMD: ₹ 47989

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(SH Comprehensive maintenance and operation of Conic make Digital Clock and Display System at Main Court Building, Lawyer Block and Utility Block)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/B1-B14||EE/B142
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 989
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 99, 448
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections