Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of Audio Video Pr...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of Audio Video Projector System, Stage Lighting in Auditorium Block, College of Art, 20-22, Tilak Marg, New Delhi. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_274491_1 | Ref ID: 121610158). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1048196, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20964.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of Audio Video Projector System, Stage Lighting in Auditorium Block, College of Art, 20-22, Tilak Marg, New Delhi.

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121610158

Notice Ref. No.: 62/EEEPWDDHC,NDC2025-26Recall

Tender Value: ₹ 1048196

Tender EMD: ₹ 20964

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of Audio Video Projector System, Stage Lighting in Auditorium Block, College of Art, 20-22, Tilak Marg, New Delhi.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M45||EE/M451
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 964
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 48, 196
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections