Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance of 4 Nos Ride on Type Electrica...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Maintenance of 4 Nos Ride on Type Electrically Operated Sweeping Machine in Delhi Cantt Assembly Constituency Area Ac 38 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_297462_1 | Ref ID: 147781369). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1428768, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28575.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Comprehensive Maintenance of 4 Nos Ride on Type Electrically Operated Sweeping Machine in Delhi Cantt Assembly Constituency Area Ac 38

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147781369

Notice Ref. No.: 44/EE (E)/PWD EMD South West/2026-27 (Revised)

Tender Value: ₹ 1428768

Tender EMD: ₹ 28575

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive maintenance of Ride on type Electrically operated Sweeping Machine
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M15||EE/M152
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 575
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 28, 768
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections