Tender for Comprehensive Logistics Market Study and Identification o...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Logistics Market Study and Identification of Feasible New Cargo Terminals/ Augmentation of Existing Facilities for Increasing Rail Coefficient over South Western Railway. in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C206FBDRFP02 | Ref ID: 128614669). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9800000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 196000.00.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Comprehensive Logistics Market Study and Identification of Feasible New Cargo Terminals/ Augmentation of Existing Facilities for Increasing Rail Coefficient over South Western Railway.

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128614669

Notice Ref. No.: C206FBDRFP02

Tender Value: ₹ 9800000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 196000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scope of work : Comprehensive Logistics Market study and identification of feasible new Cargo Terminals /Augmentation of existing facilities for increasing Rail Coefficient over South Western Railway (Item Directory - Not Applicable)
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 9800000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RFP
Bidding Unit : Rs.
Publishing Date / Time : 21/10/2025 18:46
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/11/2025 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5900.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 196000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections