Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Comprehensive Logistics Market Study and Identification of Feasible Cargo Terminals/ Augmentation of Existing Facilities for Increasing Rail Coefficient over South Western Railway.
Posting Date: 08 May 2025
Deadline: 30 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118784471
Notice Ref. No.: C206FBDEOI2
Tender Value: ₹ 9800000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 196000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Consultancy Service
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9800000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Rs.
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2025 15:21
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/05/2025 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 196000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections