Tender for Comprehensive Integrated Consultancy Services for Prepara...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Integrated Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Architectural and Structural Drawings Including Services Drawings for Internal Water Supply External Water Supply Sanitary Ins... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136302 | Ref ID: 131850109). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Comprehensive Integrated Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Architectural and Structural Drawings Including Services Drawings for Internal Water Supply External Water Supply Sanitary Ins...

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131850109

Notice Ref. No.: 05/EOI/SE(Muzaffarpur)/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Comprehensive Integrated Consultancy Services for Preparation of detailed architectural and structural drawings including services drawings for internal water supply external water supply sanitary installation sewerage drainage other E and M services internal and external installations fire fighting interior designing furnishing external development work surroundings road paths entrances gates parking surrounding land scaping etc for the work construction of permanent infrastructure 8th Bn Hqr SSb Motihari SH Admn block Except training shed and office 128 men barrack 01 T II 12nos T III 08 nos T IV 06 nos T V 02 nos and development work at 71st Bn Hqr SSB Motihari Bihar under Patna Frontier
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 136302
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 11/12/2025 14:14
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 18/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 50, 000
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 03/03/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections