Tender for Comprehensive Drainage Study for Preperation of Drainage ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Drainage Study for Preperation of Drainage Plan of 31 Railway Yards under Sr.Den/4/Hwh. in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 199_2025-26 | Ref ID: 131069126). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4971662.82, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99400.00.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Comprehensive Drainage Study for Preperation of Drainage Plan of 31 Railway Yards under Sr.Den/4/Hwh.

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131069126

Notice Ref. No.: 199_2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4971662.82

Tender EMD: ₹ 99400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Project Scope: * Topographic & Drainage Survey • Site reconnaissance and drone survey • Mapping of existing drainage and flow naths * Data Collection & Analysis • Collect historical flood, rainfall, and infrastructure data • Analysis r'.atural water flow and connectivity * Hydrological & Hydraulic Study • Return period rainfall analysis (25, 50, 100 years) • Runoff modelling and flood hydrograph estimation • DEM-based catchment and slope analysis * Drainage System Assessment • Identify bottlenecks, siltation, or design flaws • Evaluate soil. groundwater impact, and outfall efficiency * MEP Drainage Design • Design of storm water drains, pipes, slopes, and outfalls • Pumping stations, discharge layout, and utility integration * Cost Estimation & BOQ • Prepare preliminary cost estimate for proposed solutions * Final Report & Presentation • Subiiiission of design, maps, analysis, and recommendations • Stakeholder presentation and documentation • All drainage drawings will be submitted as soft copies in PDF and PPT, DWG and other necessary formats. Any modifications or alterations shall be trade by the consultant as per railway authority's advice. " {Here Job means Hectare) 2 02 93.00 Per Track KM 2393.28 222575.04 AT Par 222575.04
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4971662.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/4
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/11/2025 18:10
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 99400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections